Honour Board

Mornington Football Club Honour Board

Season President Secretary Treasurer Coach Best & Fairest
1888 J.GRICE J.WAYCOTT J.WAYCOTT    
1889 J.GRICE J.WAYCOTT R.MARTIN    
1890 A.DOWNWARD J.WALL J.WALL    
1891 A.DOWNWARD J.WALL R.MARTIN    
1892 A.DOWNWARD R.McKENNA R.MARTIN    
1893 A.DOWNWARD R.REITZE R.REITZE    
1894 A.DOWNWARD L.HERRING L.HERRING    
1895 T.MURPHY L.HERRING L.HERRING    
1896 W.S.COOK W.P.MASON W.P.MASON    
1897 W.S.COOK J.McRAE J.McRAE    
1898 W.S.COOK J.McRAE J.McRAE    
1899 W.S.COOK E.C.ALLISON E.C.ALLISON    
1900 W.S.COOK W.J.BIDGOOD W.J.BIDGOOD    
1901 W.S.COOK W.J.BIDGOOD W.J.BIDGOOD    
1902 W.S.COOK H.DOWNWARD H.DOWNWARD    
1903 W.S.COOK P.WARD P.WARD    
1904 W.S.COOK N.McARTUR~H.DOWNWARD N.McARTUR~H.DOWNWARD    
1905 W.S.COOK P.WARD P.WARD    
1906 W.S.COOK W.CLYDESDALE~H.DOWNWARD W.CLYDESDALE~H.DOWNWARD    
1907 W.S.COOK H.DOWNWARD H.DOWNWARD    
1908 W.S.COOK R.COHEN R.COHEN H.MENCKE  
1909 W.S.COOK R.COHEN R.COHEN E.MC COMB  
1910 W.S.COOK R.COHEN R.COHEN N.MC ARTHUR  
1911 W.S.COOK R.COHEN R.COHEN W.GOLDS  
1912 W.S.COOK G.HARRISON G.HARRISON W.GOLDS  
1913 L.HARRISON Snr. S.MURPHY P.McARTHUR J.WILSON  
1914 L.HARRISON Snr. L.HARRISON Jnr. P.McARTHUR J.WILSON  
1915 L.HARRISON Snr. L.HARRISON Jnr. P.McARTHUR T.GIBNEY  
1916-1918 RECESS   WORLD WAR   1           
1919 P.McARTHUR L.HARRISON Jnr. P.McARTHUR J.CONNELL  
1920 P.McARTHUR E.G.BRADFORD P.McARTHUR G.WILSON  
1921 P.McARTHUR E.G.BRADFORD P.McARTHUR G.WILSON  
1922 P.McARTHUR E.G.BRADFORD P.McARTHUR J.HUTCHINS  
1923 P.McARTHUR J.LOMAX P.McARTHUR J.HUTCHINS  
1924 P.McARTHUR M.COCHRANE E.WOOD W.ROBERTS  
1925 P.McARTHUR W.HUTCHINS S.L.BUTLER G.WILSON  
1926 P.McARTHUR E.G.BRADFORD S.L.BUTLER D.HUTCHINS  
1927 P.McARTHUR E.G.BRADFORD S.L.BUTLER D.HUTCHINS A.CRAVEN
1928 P.McARTHUR E.G.BRADFORD S.L.BUTLER D.HUTCHINS A.CRAVEN
1929 P.McARTHUR E.G.BRADFORD T.B.H.SHARPE G.KEYS G.KEYS
1930 P.McARTHUR E.MARTIN T.B.H.SHARPE A.EASON R.JOHNSON
1931 P.McARTHUR R.HAMBLYN COLLINS T.B.H.SHARPE M.HUTCHINS J.ROBERTS
1932 P.McARTHUR A.PAUL T.B.H.SHARPE R.ALLISON R.FREE
1933 L.B.ALLEN S.HUTCHINS M.COCHRANE C.HARRY C.HARRY
1934 L.T.PROSSER S.HUTCHINS L.B.ALLEN C.HARRY C.HARRY
1935 A.V.RITCHIE H.BEAN T.COXHELL Jnr. A.RITCHIE J.BIRCH
1936 M.NOLAN A.E.CLOUGH T.COXHELL Jnr. E.DUNCAN E.DUNCAN
1937 Capt. F.RADLEY S.HUTCHINS T.COXHELL Jnr. F.DUNKLEY P.CURRIE
1938 Capt. F.RADLEY H.BEAN T.COXHELL Jnr. F.DUNKLEY R.McDONALD
1939 R.BISHOP F.DUNKLEY H.BEAN E.SHADE A.ALLEN
1940 R.BISHOP F.DUNKLEY H.BEAN C.HARRY C. HARRY
1941 R.BISHOP F.DUNKLEY H.BEAN R.HAYES  
1942-1945 RECESS   WORLD WAR   2           
1946 A.C.CAMPBELL R.BISHOP D.O'DONOHUE T.PEMBERTON L.REEVE
1947 B.PARSONS R.BISHOP D.O'DONOHUE K.LIPPIATT K.LIPPIATT
1948 B.PARSONS L.CRANAGE C.G.FIELDS K.LIPPIATT K.LIPPIATT
1949 B.PARSONS W.McAULEY V.PETERING K.LIPPIATT D.YOUNG
1950 M.BECKWORTH S.HUTCHINS V.PETERING K.LIPPIATT R.LIPPIATT
1951 M.BECKWORTH S.HUTCHINS V.PETERING K.LIPPIATT P.SLESWICK
1952 M.BECKWORTH S.HUTCHINS V.PETERING H.WEINBERG H.WEINBERG
1953 M.BECKWORTH S.HUTCHINS T.WARD Bill  MORRISON J.DENHAM
1954 W.CLINTON S.HUTCHINS T.WARD G.WILLIAMS L.BURCH
1955 W.CLINTON W.MORCOM T.WARD G.WILLIAMS J.DENHAM
1956 M.BECKWORTH S.HUTCHINS V.PETERING E.LARSEN T.WARD
1957 M.BECKWORTH E.JACKSON B.LOVELOCK E.LARSEN E.LARSON
1958 M.CHISHOLM E.JACKSON B.LOVELOCK H.RUMNEY T.WARD
1959 R.BAILEY M.BECKWORTH E.JACKSON H.RUMNEY G.BIRCH
1960 S.HUTCHINS M.BECKWORTH E.G.BRADFORD J.NIX J.NIX
1961 J.PRESTON M.BECKWORTH E.G.BRADFORD J.NIX R.RENWICK
1962 J.PRESTON M.BECKWORTH E.G.BRADFORD J.NIX R.RENWICK
1963 J.PRESTON A.DAVIES G.RYAN B.ANDREW R.RENWICK
1964 J.PRESTON A.DAVIES G.RYAN B.WATERS B.WATERS
1965 J.MALKIN A.DAVIES G.RYAN B.WATERS P.FORD
1966 J.MALKIN R.BENNENT P.COULSON J.LEASK G.LOUDEN
1967 A.FRANCIS R.BENNENT M.BECKWORTH R.THOMPSON P.FORD
1968 D.WEIDNER GRAEME DAVIES N.PAYNE R.THOMPSON K.RING
1969 D.WEIDNER GRAEME DAVIES N.PAYNE D.LENTIN J.BOWEN
1970 T.L.BUTLER K.SKILLER N.PAYNE G.JONSON B.COYLE
1971 T.L.BUTLER GRAEME DAVIES M.SULTRY G.JONSON / W MORRISON I.SHAW
1972 T.L.BUTLER E.ROSS T.FORD W.MORRISON M.QUANCHI
1973 T.L.BUTLER E.ROSS N.CLARKE W.MORRISON I.SHAW
1974 J.WOODLOCK R.ALLISON J.MAHER G.DONNELLY M.QUANCHI
1975 J.WOODLOCK R.ALLISON W.SMITH G.DONNELLY G.LOUDEN
1976 J.WOODLOCK R.ALLISON GRAEME DAVIES G.LOUDEN P.MAYNE
1977 J.WOODLOCK R.ALLISON GRAEME DAVIES A.HAYES R.ADAMS
1978 S.WHELAN R.DORRINGTON GRAEME DAVIES R.DAVIES R.ADAMS
1979 S.WHELAN R.TAYLOR GRAEME DAVIES R.ADAMS R.ADAMS
1980 S.WHELAN R.DELL C.WATTS R.ADAMS & M.QUANCHI T.BATEMAN
1981 S.WHELAN R.DELL C.WATTS R.ADAMS & M.QUANCHI A.BRADY
1982 S.WHELAN B.J.COLLINS C.WATTS G.GUY G.GUY/S.REID
1983 N.SCOTT B.J.COLLINS C.WATTS G.COLLING J.LILLIE
1984 N.SCOTT B.J.COLLINS C.WATTS G.COLLING M.NARDINO
1985 N.SCOTT B.J.COLLINS C.WATTS G.COLLING G.CARROLL
1986 N.SCOTT V.HARDIE L.DONOHUE G.WILSON A.BRADY
1987 D.WHELAN V.HARDIE L.DONOHUE P.MAYNE D.HOGAN
1988 D.WHELAN V.HARDIE L.DONOHUE P.LOWE T.BATEMAN-A.COX
1989 N.SCOTT V.HARDIE L.DONOHUE P.LOWE S.GOOSEY-K.CAPP
1990 N.SCOTT V.HARDIE L.DONOHUE D.MILLAR M.A.WILSON
1991 A.HAYES D.SHEEHAN M.PAGANONI D.DUNBAR/ G.DERMOTT M.A.WILSON
1992 A.HAYES M.PAGANONI K.SEAL M.WHITZELL M.WHITZELL
1993 M.PAGANONI C.MURPHY C.DALE M.WHITZELL S.WEIR-SMITH
1994 M.PAGANONI C.DEVLIN B.TOMLINS A.HOLT A.COFFEY
1995 M.PAGANONI C.DEVLIN B.TOMLINS A.HOLT S.GOOSEY
1996 K.SEAL A.GARNET C.KANE S.GOOSEY S.KIMPTON
1997 K.SEAL A.GARNET/M.MURPHY G.PIMLOTT S.GOOSEY T.ESLER
1998 K.SEAL M.MURPHY G.PIMLOTT S.GOOSEY L.KNOTT
1999 K.SEAL M.MURPHY H.PROCTOR S.GOOSEY T.ALLEN
2000 K.SEAL S.BUTTERWORTH/J.REARDON H.PROCTOR S.GOOSEY A.MORRISON
2001 D.MATTHEWS J.REARDON H.PROCTOR S.GOOSEY R.SINGLETON
2002 D.MATTHEWS V.HARDIE H.PROCTOR S.GOOSEY M.PEEL
2003 D.MATTHEWS V.HARDIE H.PROCTOR S.GOOSEY M.PEEL
2004 D.MATTHEWS V.HARDIE H.PROCTOR S.GOOSEY C.COLLINS
2005 D.MATTHEWS V.HARDIE H.PROCTOR S.GOOSEY R.SINGLETON
2006 D.MATTHEWS V.HARDIE N.ROBINSON G.COLLING H.HAIMONA
2007 D.MATTHEWS V.HARDIE N.ROBINSON G.COLLING C.PAXINO
2008 D.MATTHEWS V.HARDIE N.ROBINSON B.MALLOY S.HOGAN
2009 D.MATTHEWS V.HARDIE H.PROCTOR B.MALLOY D.VILLANI
2010 G.LUFF V.HARDIE H.PROCTOR J.BEARD B.HOLT
2011 G.LUFF MRS A.DILLON H.PROCTOR J.BEARD C.PAXINO
2012 N.ROBINSON MRS A.DILLON H.PROCTOR J.BEARD C PAXINO/D VILLANI
2013 N.ROBINSON MRS A.DILLON H.PROCTOR S.SEAGER  J.CAMERON
2014 N.ROBINSON MRS A.DILLON H.PROCTOR S.SEAGER M.GAY
2015 N.ROBINSON MRS A.DILLON MS A.CLELAND C.HOLCOMBE M.GAY
2016 R.SMITH  MRS A.DILLON MS A.CLELAND  C.HOLCOMBE W.MILLER 
2017 R.SMITH  Mrs A.DILLON  MRS J.GORKA  C.HOLCOMBE   
2018          
2019          
2020          
2021          
2022          
2023          

Proudly Supported By